Calendar as at 9th Feb 2021

TRIATHLON SOUTH AFRICA – EVENT CALENDAR 2021
Date Day Event Region Venue Organiser Contact Detail
January 9 Saturday NMB Tri Champs EC NMB Gary Williams 083 452 7180
10 Sunday Eden League 2 WC Groot Brakrivier Gerhard Liebenberg 082 856 2835
17 Sunday CGT Tri Champs Gauteng Germiston Lake Japie 084 501 2712
17 Sunday Tinman 1 KZN Durban  B-Active 067 198 8737
24 Sunday 70.3 Buffalo City EC Buffalo City Ironman 041 581 7990
31 Sunday Redhub Gauteng Cradle Moon Willie Esterhuyzen 074 300 8877
February 13 Saturday Bue Lagoon Triathlon WC Mykonos Keri Espey 082 444 4933
14 Sunday SA Sprint Champs FS Maselspoort Christa Roestoff 073 718 5427
20 Saturday Orania Cross Tri NC Orania Piet Mare
21 Sunday Eden League #  2 Eden George Gerhard Liebenberg 082 856 2835
21 Sunday Durban Ultra KZN Durban  B-Active 067 198 8737
March 7 Sunday Eden League # 3 WC Groot Brakrivier Gerhard Liebenberg 082 856 2835
7 Sunday Tinman # 1 KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
7 Sunday Redhub Gauteng Cradle Moon Willie Esterhuyzen 074 300 8877
14 Sunday Peoples Triathlon NMB Polock Beach Area Z Sport Peoples Triathlon
14 Sunday WIK Tri Limpopo Stanford Lake College Jennifer None 066 231 6094
20 Saturday SA Tri Champs FS Maselspoort Christa Roestoff 073 718 5427
21 Sunday SA Tri Champs FS Maselspoort Christa Roestoff 073 718 5427
April 18 Sunday Trinity Gauteng Germiston Lake Japie 084 501 2712
24 Saturday RTS & Walkerbay WC Hermanus Keri Espey 082 444 4933
25 Sunday Cross Tri CGT Cradle Moon Willie Esterhuyzen 074 300 8877
May 2 Sunday Sun City Ultra NW Sun City NW B-Active 067 198 8737
8 Saturday World Triathlon Para Champs Milan Italy World Triathlon
30 Sunday Tinman # 2 KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
June 6 Sunday 70.3 Durban KZN Durban Ironman 041 581 7990
July 18 Sunday Trinity Gauteng Germiston Japie 084 501 2712
August 1 Sunday DBN  Ultra KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
17 to 22 Tuesday World Triathlon World Champs Edmonton Canada World Triatlon WT Website
21 Saturday Bela Bela 5150 Limpopo Bela Bela Ironman 041 581 7990
21 Saturday Mandela Day Tri KZN Midmar Dam B-Active 067 198 8737
29 Sunday Tinman # 3 KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
September 4 to 12 Sunday World Triathlon Multisport Champs Almere- Netherlands World Triathlon WT Website
12 Sunday Redhub Gauteng Cradle Moon Willie Esterhuyzen 074 300 8877
19 Sunday Peoples Triathlon EC Nelson Mandela Bay Z Sport 041 484 7860
19 Sunday Tinman # 4 KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
October 10 Sunday Tinman # 5 KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
10 Sunday Redhub Gauteng Cradle Moon Willie Esterhuyzen 074 300 8877
15 to 17 Friday World Triathlon Sprint&Relay Champs Hamilton Bermuda World Triathlon WT Website
24 Sunday Ekurhuleni 5150 Gauteng Germiston Ironman 041 581 7990
24 Sunday Cape Ultra WC Villiersdorp B-Active 067 198 8737
31 Sunday TTA Tri Championship NW Buffelspoort dam TTA 083 610 0203
November 7 Sunday Challenge WC Cape Town Katy Knight 079 257 3037
21 Sunday IM EC Nelson Mandela Bay Ironman 041 581 7990
21 Sunday Tinman # 6 (Final) KZN Durban B-Active 067 198 8737
21 Sunday Redhub Gauteng Cradle Moon Willie Esterhuyzen 074 300 8877
December 5 Sunday JHB Ultra Gauteng Cradle Moon B-Active 067 198 8737
12 Sunday Summer Series 1 EC Nelson Mandela bay Z Sport 041 484 7860
14 Tuesday Summer series 2 EC Nelson Mandela bay Z Sport 041 484 7860
16 Thursday Summer Series 3 EC Nelson Mandela bay Z Sport 041 484 7860
19 Sunday Summer Series 4 EC Nelson Mandela bay Z Sport 041 484 7860
CategoryUncategorized
Write a comment:

*

Your email address will not be published.

POWERED BY DOTCLOUD DIGITAL